Meet the experts!

Develop your business through the speedmeetings sessions at BIME Pro: meet delegates from some of the most prominent companies of the music industry worldwide in order to present them your project. Find new business opportunities while you make new worthwhile contacts.

We're launching the call for the first four speedmeetings sessions at BIME Pro 2017. Deadline for inscriptions: October 15th. Instructions

 

First four sessions: open call
Check out the full list of the delegates hosting each session and choose the ones you're most interested meeting. You can see their detailed profiles on the inscriptions platform.

 


Ask the Experts
Wednesday 25th - 17:00

Meet the Music Supervisors (supported by Fundación SGAE)
Thursday 26th - 15:30
 
Carla Arias – Quemasucabeza – Chile
Frank Uhle – SPV – Germany
James Barker – Mystic Sons – UK
Joel Robertson – Festicket – UK
Joe Vesayaporn – Music Glue – UK
Mariangela Rubbini – Shock – Colombia
Nuno Saraiva – Altafonte – Portugal
Otto Ballaben – Contact Music Industry / Arepa Music – Venezuela
Paul Rivas – Lener – Spain
Rodrigo Velez – Distinto – Mexico
Shanna Jade – Stem – UK
Tanya Laird – Digital Jam – UK
Charlot Henzen – Cloud 9 Music – The Netherlands
Aron van der Ploeg – The Missing Sync – The Netherlands
Luzia M. Mikelunias – Motion&Go – Spain
Juan Tomás Tello Bernal – Globomedia – Spain
Shervin – Hejazi – Too Young Music – Spain
Balàzs Képli – Movement Hand-Picked Music – Spain
Marta Crespo – Apaches – Spain
Jaime Nieto – CORD – Spain 

 

 


Meet the Basque (supported by Musika Bulegoa)
Friday 27th - 11:00



Meet the Live Music Buyers
Friday 27th - 12:15

Leire Gandarias – Sarbide – Basque Country
Alejandro Lobo – Songlive – Basque Country
Luis Gómez – Black Izar – Basque Country
Dabid – Hontza Eventos y Management – Basque Country
Josune Alboniga – Serrano – Basque Country
Maia Ruiz de Alda – Zaiko Nagusia – Basque Country
Iñigo Sola – Los Bolígrafos – Basque Country
María Presmanes – María Presmanes – Basque Country
Eduardo Calvillo – Ruido Fest – USA
Ekaterina Bazhanova – Music Development Russia – Russia
Francisco Wechsler – DF Entertainment– Argentina
Chucky García – Rock al Parque – Colombia
Iban Mato – Last Tour – Basque Country
Itzel González – Vive Latino – Mexico
Juan Sebastián Ortiz – M3 Music – Colombia
Mattias Tell – Westside Music Sweden – Sweden
Macarena Pérez – Centro Cultural de España en México – Mexico
Adriana Padilla – Bogotá Music Market – Colombia
Octavio Arbelaez – Circulart – Colombia
Eduardo Sempé – Rock&Reggae – Argentina




BIME Startup Summit

Thursday 26th - 17:45






Meet International Buyers
forSounds From Spain
Thursday 26th - 11:30
Miguel Pueyo –Be HelpieSpain
Sergio Peñalver –BlackbinderSpain
Alfonso Paredes –BandtrackSpain
Alexis Castiel –Diggers Factory
Miquel Tosa Mas –Monking MeSpain
Daniel Waiss –NFC SoundNetherlands
Sherin Almajid –WARMDenmark
Rodrigo Segal –Wheesing
Zaloa Urrutikoetxea –TaskiaBasque Country                                     
Haritz Múgika –PhotofestSpain
Javier Turrado –We Are Testers– Spain
Gonzalo –Transporter
Gorka Muñecas –Casitoko
Gonzalo Alonso –Wikiopps
Charles Pons –Play & GoSpain
Toni Moret –Infomix
Jurdan Berrio –ModfieSpain
Sara López –Naiz Fit



Ruud Berends –Dutch Music ExportNetherlands
Macarena Pérez –Centro Cultural de España en MéxicoMéxico
Mike Sniper –Captured TracksEE.UU
Molly Neuman –KickstarterEE.UU
Miquel Tosa Mas –Monking Me
Octavio Arbelaez –Circulart / MAPASColombia
Margarita Romero –SpotifySpain
James Barker –Mystic Sons PRUnited Kingdom
Ralph Christoph –Pop Festival-Germany
Agustín López –Industria WorksSpain
Carla Arias –QuemasucabezaChile
Francisco Wechsler –DF Entertainment -Argentina
Eduardo Calvillo –Ruido Fest -EE.UU
Mariangela –SHOCK / Caracol Televisión -Colombia
Chucky García –Festival Rock Al ParqueColombia
Itzel Adriana –Vive Latino -México
Gero Herrde –SPV GmbHGermany
Mattias Tell –Westside Music Sweden -Sweden

 



Meet the Guest Country Experts

Thursday 26th - 13:30






Meet The French Delegates

Thursday 26th - 15:30
Jeroen van Trierum –Entertainment BusinesNetherlands
Phil Tilli –Beat Surrender MusicNetherlands
René Beerens –De Wolff / Momentum AgencyNetherlands            
Bouke Bloemen –The Grand EastNetherlan
Ronald Keizer –BLiP AgencyNetherlands
Lauri Van Ommen –Friendly fireNetherlands
Simon Akkermans –BinkbeatsNetherlands
Jochem Tromp –SoepermarktNetherlands




Oliver Delpoux –Institut FrancaisFrance
Jean Michel Jurnet –Casa del Árbol / Natalia DocoFrance
Charlotte Corre –Supanova MusicFrance
Vincent Dinis –Bleu CitronFrance
Anaïs Condado –DIF / Decibel Productions-France
Encarna Gutiérrez –Gavino MusicFrance
Vicent Guiet -X-Ray ProductionFrance




 

Instructions for inscriptions:

0/ Get your delegate pass and sign up in our platform after receiving a confirmation e-mail. There you'll register for the speedmeetings. Complete your profile with your professional information.


1/ Click on SPEEDMEETINGS (sidebar menu)


 

 

2/ Check out the different sessions




3/ Check every delegate's profile by clicking on their picture



4/ Click on the icon  and explain briefly why do you want to meet her/him


5/ Once the process' done, we'll send your application to the professionals. They'll attend a limited amount of meetings, so they'll tell us who they want to meet.
6/ A few days before BIME Pro, you'll see available your meetings list
7/ In order to physically attend your meetings, you'll have to get over the accreditation process first, which takes place at the main entrance of BEC!
8/ The speedmeetings will take place on the 3rd floor of BEC!, in the room called "Luxua".

 

Sign in here